ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VALENCIA - IMO 9301471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC VALENCIAAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301471Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 28, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Valencia
IMO:9301471
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805558
Callsign:CQII
Former name(s):
- Csav Valencia (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Msc Valencia (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hammonia Jork (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’1.79” N, 9°54’15.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 14:00:16 UTCDeham
2018 August 12th, 03:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 00:30:03 UTCGblgp
2018 August 9th, 04:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 19:00:53 UTCDebrv
2018 July 27th, 18:00:56 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 25th, 06:15:08 UTCUssav
2018 July 22nd, 00:00:55 UTCUsbal
2018 July 20th, 18:30:39 UTCUsorf
2018 July 18th, 18:00:32 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
MSC VALENCIA
© Frank Joniak
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!