ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SABRINA - IMO 7350959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC SABRINAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7350959Hits:1,398
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC SABRINA RIVER SCHELDT OCT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sabrina
IMO:7350959
Former name(s):
- Americana (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,684 tons
Summer DWT:23,838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SABRINA
© Joerg Seyler
AMERICANA
© Gianpaolo
MSC SABRINA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 09, 2010 18:40 (6 years ago)
IMO 7350959. Built 1974 by Italcantieri as Americana, 22245gt. 1989 renamed MSC Sabrina and broken up in Alang 04.1998.
rgds asnyk
Marc Piché on Apr 19, 2005 11:50 (11 years ago)
Awesome pic Brian!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!