ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN DIEGO - IMO 5060794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CAP SAN DIEGOAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:5060794Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
26.06.2003 Hamburg. Built 1962/Deutsche Werft AG. 9800 BRT 5500 NRT tdw 10690 L 159,41 B 21,40 D 8,43 crew: 49(!) ME MAN K9Z78/140D 11650PS (8630kw)118rpm speed 20ktn

Engine Telegraph
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap San Diego
IMO:5060794
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211855000
Callsign:DNAI
Former name(s):
- Sangria (Until 1986 Nov 07)
- San Diego (Until 1986 Sep 05)
- Sangria (Until 1986 May 27)
- San Diego (Until 1986)
- Cap San Diego (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,998 tons
Summer DWT:10,017 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’35.56” N, 9°58’34.19” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 253° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:10th May 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 18:00:12 UTCHamburg
2017 August 6th, 18:00:49 UTCCuxhaven
2017 July 16th, 17:00:03 UTCHamburg
2016 September 12th, 23:59:03 UTCHamburg
2016 March 24th, 21:00:14 UTCHamburg
2016 March 23rd, 18:00:34 UTCBremen Europahafen
2016 February 29th, 06:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2015 October 4th, 17:00:38 UTCHamburg
2015 October 4th, 17:00:21 UTCHamburg
2015 August 9th, 17:00:01 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
CAP SAN DIEGO
© Ulf Kornfeld
Cap San Diego
© eckhard uhrbrock
Cap San Diego
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!