ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS 2000 - IMO 8032358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:AQUARIUS 2000Added:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8032358Hits:671
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
In the Aegean Sea on 12.9.2007
IMO number : 8032358
Gross tonnage : 392
Type of ship : Water Tanker
Built : 1980 by Kogushi, Okayama
Flag : Greece
Ex names : CHIZURU MARU -92, STAINLESS PRIDE -97, SYLVIE PRIDE -98, CHRISTOPHER -99. 1999 converted to water tanker
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius 2000
IMO:8032358
Former name(s):
- Christopher (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sylvie Pride (Until 1998 Aug)
- Stainless Pride (Until 1997)
- Chizuru Maru (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:392 tons
Summer DWT:864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aquarius 2000
© Dennis Mortimer
Aquarius 2000
© Dennis Mortimer
Aquarius 2000
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!