ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neptunic - IMO 8805614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NeptunicAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8805614Hits:826
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Neptunic am 10.08.98 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: Van Diepen, Waterhuizen 1030
Länge: 109.85m
Breite: 16.33m
Tragfähigkeit: 5175 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3998 GT
Flagge: Phillipinen
Heimathafen: Manila
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Neptunic
IMO:8805614
Former name(s):
- Neptunic (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNIC
© Marc Piché
GREEN NEPTUNIC & TAK 1
© Gena Anfimov
NEPTUNIC
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!