ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON PRODUCER - IMO 7366312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:HORIZON PRODUCERAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7366312Hits:1,510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Outbound from Jacksonville, Florida (USA) on 4/13/07.

GT: 25644
Flag: USA
Built: 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Producer
IMO:7366312
MMSI:366639000
Callsign:WJBJ
Former name(s):
- Csx Producer (Until 2003 Apr 15)
- Sea Land Producer (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,644 tons
Summer DWT:25,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA-LAND PRODUCER
© Bob Scott
MATSON PRODUCER
© Kyle Stubbs
SEA LAND PRODUCER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DeckApe85 on Nov 26, 2008 13:14 (9 years ago)
I don't understand how this company is able to compete. All the Horizon ships together probably carry the same amount of containers as the Emma Maersk or any COSCO ship. It baffles me, though I am glad in the end to see an American flagged ship still sailing.
Magogman on Oct 29, 2007 07:21 (11 years ago)
Spectacular!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!