ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean No 1 - IMO 7410072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Ocean No 1Added:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7410072Hits:867
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
28/10/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7410072.
60,30 m.
755 DWT.
Built in 1974.
Flag: South Korea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hae Jeong 1
IMO:7410072
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273000000
Callsign:6MHG
Former name(s):
- Ocean No.1 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Dong Won No.527 (Until 2000)
- Gun Yang No.107 (Until 1997)
- Tae Chang No.87 (Until 1993)
- Cinco Oceanos No.151 (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:755 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAE JEONG I
© Lars Staal
HAE JEONG I
© Patalavaca
Ocean No 1
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!