ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isminaki - IMO 9163300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:IsminakiAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163300Hits:449
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Isminaki, Panama flag - H8YV, leaving Santos 1400 hrs on 28.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Christianna
IMO:9163300
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005931
Callsign:V7IE9
Former name(s):
- Isminaki (Until 2014 Oct)
- United Seas (Until 2005 Jan)
- United Sage (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,864 tons
Summer DWT:74,577 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°31’34.58” N, 118°4’58.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamem
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
15:30:10 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 21:00:35 UTCBa_fang
2018 August 19th, 08:00:12 UTCCaofeidian
2018 August 5th, 06:00:45 UTCGui_shan
2018 July 1st, 09:00:32 UTCChao_zhou
2018 May 30th, 08:00:59 UTCQhd
2018 May 20th, 18:00:55 UTCGuangzhou
2018 May 15th, 18:00:59 UTCTai_cang
2018 May 13th, 11:30:38 UTCZhou_shan
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:40 UTCZhoushan
2018 March 17th, 14:00:43 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
ISMANIKI
© Captain Ted
ISMINAKI
© Captain Ted
ISMINAKI
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!