ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND TUGGER - IMO 8104101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:ISLAND TUGGERAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8104101Hits:973
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Canadian ocean-going tug Island Tugger arrives in Vancouver with a tank barge in tow. She is 32m in length, 464 GT, 2900 BHP and was built in 1981 in North Vancouver. [25-Oct-2007]
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Tugger
IMO:8104101
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316015269
Callsign:CFH8596
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Oak (Until 2000 Dec)
- Canmar Tugger (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:479 tons
Summer DWT:264 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vancouver
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’27.05” N, 122°58’27.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Van
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:00 UTCVancouver
2018 October 7th, 06:15:36 UTCBerry Point
2018 September 7th, 07:00:21 UTCHatch Point
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCBerry Pt
2018 August 27th, 09:00:52 UTCNanaimo
2018 August 24th, 19:00:29 UTCBerry Pt
2018 July 31st, 09:00:07 UTCDeparture Bay
2018 July 11th, 14:00:20 UTCVamcouver
2018 July 9th, 08:00:49 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 July 4th, 08:00:58 UTCKetchikan
More Of This Ship
ISLAND TUGGER
© andrecas
ISLAND TUGGER
© Kyle Stubbs
ISLAND TUGGER
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!