ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASPI - IMO 6905070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LASPIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6905070Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul june 2006
Imo no 6905070
ex Morskoy-17,Vladimir Longinov,Bosphor Star
Laivateollisuus.1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Laspi
IMO:6905070
Former name(s):
- Bosphor Star (Until 2005 May)
- Vladimir Longinov (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laspi
© stuurmann
Laspi
© stuurmann
Laspi
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2007 12:38 (10 years ago)
So many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 30, 2007 00:36 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
Excellent shots of this still nice looking oldie.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Oct 29, 2007 07:49 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Ilhan
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!