Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasaka Bay - IMO 8213586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:Yasaka BayAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description: the port of Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasaka Bay
Former name(s):
- Pasadena Universal (Until 2002 Jul)
- Yasaka Reefer (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,647 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pasadena Universal
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Patrick Hill
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!