ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean King - IMO 9233985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Zelt [View profile]Title:Ocean KingAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233985Hits:1,527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk carrier Ocean King, heading down the main arm of the Fraser River, Vancouver, B.C. May 4, 2007
www.mikezelt-photography.com

IMO Added 9233985
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean King D
IMO:9233985
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003892
Callsign:V7TV6
Former name(s):
- Ocean King (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,306 tons
Summer DWT:47,314 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’3” S, 46°17’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 156° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 16:00:27 UTCSantos
2018 May 22nd, 11:00:32 UTCTripoli Libya
2017 September 17th, 22:00:11 UTCBeringovskiy
2017 April 18th, 12:00:54 UTCTwkhh
2016 November 26th, 09:00:01 UTCCn Ntg
2016 April 9th, 12:00:41 UTCNolaa
2016 March 19th, 10:00:09 UTCBeaumont
2016 March 15th, 06:00:02 UTCTampa
2016 February 28th, 20:00:56 UTCNew Haven
2016 February 22nd, 19:00:54 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
SANTA NIKOLAS
© GORDON DALZELL
SANTA NIKOLAS
© GORDON DALZELL
OCEAN KING D
© maksim.dnp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek W on Nov 08, 2007 11:59 (10 years ago)
Awesome shot. Yet another location I haven't yet soiled with my presence! Gotta check it out some time.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!