Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nikolaos G - IMO 7913127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:Nikolaos GAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
- conventional heavy-lift vessel (multipurpose cargo ship with heavy derrick) leaving the port of Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yang Yuan
Former name(s):
- Nikolaos G (Until 2006 Oct)
- Champion Trader (Until 1995 Sep)
- Tachibana I (Until 1987)
- Tachibana Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,188 tons
Summer DWT:11,405 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mick Warrick
Nikolaos G
© Frits Olinga
Nikolaos G
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!