ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic ID - IMO 9180011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:Baltic IDAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9180011Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel anchored at Fremantle Anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spire
IMO:9180011
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000295
Callsign:C6BL4
Former name(s):
- Castle Peak (Until 2007 Oct)
- Atlantic Island (Until 2005 Jul)
- Baltic Id (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,764 tons
Summer DWT:28,545 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’14.34” S, 18°27’54.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 122° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Vishakhapatnam
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 10:00:20 UTCVishakhapatnam
2018 April 25th, 23:00:28 UTCLaspalmas
2018 April 19th, 03:00:24 UTCCartagena
2018 April 1st, 16:00:20 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 18th, 18:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 14th, 18:00:36 UTCAlgeria
2017 December 5th, 08:00:24 UTCRouen
2017 November 29th, 20:00:20 UTCGhent
2017 November 8th, 22:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 13th, 05:00:36 UTCUa Ilk
More Of This Ship
Baltic Spire
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC SPIRE
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC SPIRE
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!