ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRCHEM VANGUARD - IMO 9214044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:FAIRCHEM VANGUARDAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9214044Hits:700
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
...in the port of Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Vika
IMO:9214044
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256980000
Callsign:9HHE9
Former name(s):
- Samho Heron (Until 2011 Jun)
- Fairchem Vanguard (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,149 tons
Summer DWT:16,408 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°54’40.26” S, 106°0’3.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 238° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Merak
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
18 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 09:00:37 UTCMerak
2018 April 25th, 04:00:59 UTCJakarta
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:30 UTCPanjang
2017 November 29th, 12:00:28 UTCBalikpapan
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:45 UTCWayame
2017 September 16th, 03:00:39 UTCSgp_wbga
More Of This Ship
Gandawati 1
© Ships lover
Gandawati 1
© Ships lover
Global Vika
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 18, 2005 13:25 (13 years ago)
FAIRCHEM VANGUARD ,Usuki Zosenko built 1999 gt.
9149.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!