ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR MAXIMA - IMO 7708778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:TOR MAXIMAAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:October 01, 2007IMO:7708778Hits:771
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built in 1978
Length: 176.0m
Callsign: LATG5
Flag: Norway
[color=000033](Klaipeda, October 2007)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:European Trader
IMO:7708778
Former name(s):
- Tor Maxima (Until 2008 Mar)
- Dana Maxima (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,068 tons
Summer DWT:8,551 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOR MAXIMA
© simonwp
DANA MAXIMA
© simonwp
DANA MAXIMA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!