ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN - IMO 7359149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:INDIANAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359149Hits:431
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 2, 2007. IMO 7359149. Ex-INDIAN COAST 1975, TINA 1979-1993.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Light
IMO:7359149
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005249
Callsign:9LD2549
Former name(s):
- Indian (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Indian Coast (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’21.23” N, 10°38’45.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 250° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Marina Di_carrara
Arrival:7th May 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:42 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 May 7th, 21:00:43 UTCMarina Di_carrara
2018 April 30th, 18:00:22 UTCAlgeria_ ,djen_djen
2018 April 30th, 18:00:02 UTCAlgeria_djen Djen
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCKavalla
2018 April 19th, 12:00:30 UTCValletta
2018 April 13th, 18:00:21 UTCSoussatunisia
2018 April 8th, 18:00:47 UTCMarinadicarrara
2018 March 31st, 10:00:51 UTCSusah
2018 March 21st, 10:00:18 UTCMarinadicarrara
More Of This Ship
INDIAN
© har
INDIAN
© miraflores
INDIAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!