ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA - IMO 8613358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IDAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8613358Hits:454
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westwards in NOK / Kiel Canal for Fécamp, France on September 16, 2007. IMO 8613358. Ex-SOONECK 1986-2005. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:8613358
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210319000
Callsign:C4CZ2
Former name(s):
- Sooneck (Until 2005 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,019 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’44.69” N, 3°35’53.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 157° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:00:45 UTCGdansk
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:43 UTCRostok
2018 August 21st, 08:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 13:00:14 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 16th, 02:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 05:00:40 UTCTeignmouth
2018 August 6th, 08:00:59 UTCErith
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:56 UTCNew Ross
2018 July 16th, 20:00:15 UTCRahja
2018 July 10th, 19:00:53 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
IDA
© Marcus-S
Ida
© Peter Lenderink
Ida
© Albi409
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!