ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ieva - IMO 6860593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:IevaAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6860593Hits:739
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built in 1956
Call Sign: LYBR
Flag: Lithuania
[color=000033](Klaipeda, October 2007)[/color]

Sank 2008 01 29 :(
Vessel Identification
Name:Ieva
IMO:6860593
Former name(s):
- Rr 1300 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:230 tons
Summer DWT:138 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IEVA
© Gena Anfimov
IEVA
© Gena Anfimov
IEVA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!