ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA - IMO 8613358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IDAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8613358Hits:610
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westwards in NOK / Kiel Canal for Fécamp, France on September 16, 2007. IMO 8613358. Ex-SOONECK 1986-2005. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:8613358
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210319000
Callsign:C4CZ2
Former name(s):
- Sooneck (Until 2005 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,019 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’5.63” N, 22°37’11.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:00:45 UTCGdansk
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:43 UTCRostok
2018 September 9th, 04:00:53 UTCAhus
2018 September 6th, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:50 UTCGoole
2018 August 30th, 21:00:02 UTCSogne
2018 August 26th, 15:00:32 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:09 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 21st, 08:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 13:00:14 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
IDA
© Andreas Hoppe
IDA
© Marcus-S
Ida
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!