ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER GRACE - IMO 8865963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RIVER GRACEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8865963Hits:945
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan 2006
Imo no 8865963
ex Volzhskiy 43,Parma,River Elk
Navashinskiy Oka.1991
Vessel Identification
Name:River Grace
IMO:8865963
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312737000
Callsign:V3HZ
Former name(s):
- River Elk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Parma (Until 1999 Jan)
- Volzhskiy 42 (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,057 tons
Summer DWT:5,091 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’26.69” N, 23°49’7.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 123° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Al Drz
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 10:00:58 UTCDurres Alb
2018 July 6th, 14:00:41 UTCRostov Ru
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:58 UTCIzmir Tr
2018 June 21st, 23:00:13 UTCBandirma Tr
2018 June 13th, 14:00:49 UTCTemruk Ru
2018 June 5th, 10:00:58 UTCTr_samsun
2018 May 11th, 14:00:00 UTCTr Zonguldak
2018 April 16th, 22:00:10 UTCSamsun_tr
2018 March 29th, 12:00:26 UTCIzmir Tr
2018 March 14th, 21:00:14 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
RIVER GRACE
© artiom
RIVER GRACE
© Gerolf Drebes
RIVER GRACE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!