ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL GERMANY - IMO 9214214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL GERMANYAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214214Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Germany at Halifax,Nova Scotia,Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin.Built 2000.Gross Tonnage 66,289 tons.Registered in Liberia with Call Sign:ELZX2.A caller at Halifax on October 28th07.Photo Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.berlin
IMO:9214214
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090532
Callsign:ELZX2
Former name(s):
- Oocl Germany (Until 2010 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’57.97” S, 42°36’6.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Brioa>brssz
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
08:30:31 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 01:00:09 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 September 19th, 02:00:06 UTCUspef>brssz
2018 September 7th, 23:45:49 UTCUsjax>uspef
2018 September 7th, 23:45:03 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 September 2nd, 03:54:32 UTCUsphl>usorf
2018 August 31st, 12:00:20 UTCUsnyc>usphl
2018 August 11th, 21:00:33 UTCBrioa>brssz
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:47 UTCBrssz > Arbue
2018 July 30th, 18:30:31 UTCBrssa > Brssz
2018 July 6th, 22:00:01 UTCMxver>mxalt
More Of This Ship
E.R. BERLIN
© Fluid Man
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!