ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balcar - IMO 7224875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BalcarAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7224875Hits:870
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Balcar
IMO:7224875
Former name(s):
- Dauria (Until 2007 May)
- Redo I (Until 2004 Jul)
- Marseille (Until 2002 May)
- Mini Lizard (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,668 tons
Summer DWT:2,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINI LIZARD
© carlo martinelli
MINI LIZARD
© carlo martinelli
DAURIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 29, 2007 16:13 (10 years ago)
Japan built "mini-bulk" type
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!