ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOWDEN - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HOWDENAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Howden am 09.08.98 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Cassens, Emden 176
ex-Namen: Sea Danube, Leba
Länge: 69.12m
Breite: 9.52m
Tragfähigkeit: 1085 Tonnen
Vermessung: 910 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Leer
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°16’57.94” N, 25°50’18.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 261° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Vesso
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 11:00:10 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 August 19th, 21:00:14 UTCLovon S
2018 August 15th, 09:00:27 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:50 UTCSatra
2018 June 30th, 23:00:49 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:47 UTCLovon<->loten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:44 UTCLoten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:12 UTCLoten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:05 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:04 UTCSatra<->slagsta
More Of This Ship
Riona
© foggy
Riona
© foggy
Riona
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!