ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSRUNNER - IMO 9342152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:EMSRUNNERAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9342152Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Frontview; outgoing for Northsea off Flushing(Holland)
2007-10-24
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9342152
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210329000
Callsign:C4QN2
Former name(s):
- Emsrunner (Until 2014 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,499 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’40.8” N, 3°32’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:25th May 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 23:00:51 UTCSe Sdl
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:16 UTCNl Dor
2018 May 14th, 21:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 11th, 00:00:20 UTCTau
2018 May 7th, 09:00:18 UTCNe Spit Pt
2018 May 7th, 05:00:39 UTCLondon
2018 April 30th, 13:00:43 UTCKaliningrad Pilot
2018 April 30th, 12:00:03 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 20th, 13:00:07 UTCDe Stl
2018 April 16th, 14:00:41 UTCSpurn Pt Gbhul
More Of This Ship
EMSRUNNER
© Gena Anfimov
EMSRUNNER
© Gena Anfimov
EMSRUNNER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!