ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA BR - IMO 9431977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:RITA BRAdded:Jun 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9431977Hits:1,264
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RITA BR berthed in Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard for discharging, port of Mangalia - Romania.
Date : October 29, 2007

IMO : 9431977
Flag : Italy
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 6699
NRT : 3961
DWT : 9200
LOA : 134.5 m
B : 18.8 m
D : 6.5 m
Main engine : 4039 bhp
Built : 2007 - Zhejiang Lin Hai Hang Chang, Taizhou - China
Ex name - RITA B
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita Br
IMO:9431977
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247216300
Callsign:ICGN
Former name(s):
- Rita B (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,699 tons
Summer DWT:9,434 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’38.4” N, 32°0’52.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (308°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 11:00:52 UTCDz Ski
2018 August 30th, 11:00:31 UTCDzmos
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:14 UTCFr Uro
2018 August 15th, 06:00:55 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 August 8th, 03:00:33 UTCNltnz
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:29 UTCIt Ran
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:11 UTCFr Set
2018 June 17th, 22:00:03 UTCUa Nik
2018 June 8th, 22:00:46 UTCSyros
2018 May 28th, 22:00:22 UTCTr Gul
More Of This Ship
Rita Br
© babür halulu
Rita Br
© babür halulu
Rita Br
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Nov 03, 2007 12:48 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
Thanks for your comment. I hope you will see this ship passing Istanbul in a sunny day.
All the best,
Adi
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2007 13:18 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot and ship
So many Chinese builts started sail at our location
many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!