ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UMIAVUT - IMO 8801591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:UMIAVUTAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8801591Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lieu: Québec Foulon 101 QC Canada 2007/10/29 Année de construction 1988 Port d'enregistrement AMSTERDAM
Nationalité CANADA
Vessel Identification
Name:Umiavut
IMO:8801591
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002340
Callsign:VDBG
Former name(s):
- Lindengracht (Until 2000 Jun)
- Kapitan Silin (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’21.77” N, 74°2’11.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 253° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Valleyfield
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 00:00:40 UTCValleyfield
2017 August 18th, 15:00:38 UTCKuujjuaq
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCValleyfield
2015 November 23rd, 03:00:01 UTCMontreal
2014 November 23rd, 15:00:44 UTCMontreal
2014 November 7th, 13:00:35 UTCLong Pond
2014 October 31st, 10:00:36 UTCMontreal
2014 October 30th, 12:00:17 UTCValleyfield
2014 September 11th, 12:00:59 UTCValleyfield
2014 August 16th, 12:00:21 UTCKuujuak
More Of This Ship
UMIAVUT
© Marc Piché
UMIAVUT
© Marc Piché
UMIAVUT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!