ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA IV - IMO 9189770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA IVAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189770Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 53 QC Canada 2007/10/29 Année de construction 2000 Port d'enregistrement Valletta
Nationalité MALTE
Nom antérieur Christina Venture
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina Iv
IMO:9189770
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215802000
Callsign:9HBH8
Former name(s):
- Christina Venture (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,831 tons
Summer DWT:72,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Christina IV
© Paul Sullivan
CHRISTINA IV
© Captain Ted
CHRISTINA IV
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!