ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY CONSTELLATIONAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lieu: Québec Pointe À Carcy Quai 22 Année de construction 2002 Port d'enregistrement Nassau
Nationalité BAHAMAS
Nom antérieur CONSTELLATION
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’24.04” N, 25°1’27.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik Croatia
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
09:45:12 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 June 17th, 09:45:12 UTCDubrovnik Croatia
2018 June 16th, 02:30:03 UTCVenice Italy
2018 June 14th, 04:00:54 UTCKatakolon
2018 June 13th, 03:30:53 UTCSantorini
2018 June 12th, 01:00:05 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 June 8th, 11:00:30 UTCDubrovnik Croatia
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:50 UTCKotor Montenegro
2018 May 30th, 04:00:21 UTCZadar Croatia
2018 May 29th, 04:00:45 UTCKoper Slovenia
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Stefan Niederer
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!