ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BISCAY - IMO 9118513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:MSC BISCAYAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9118513Hits:953
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC BISCAY PORT OF PALERMO :-x
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekong Spirit
IMO:9118513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229345000
Callsign:9HA3253
Former name(s):
- Msc Biscay (Until 2005 May)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ankara (Until 2001 Oct)
- Dnol Ankara (Until 1999 Sep)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1998 May)
- Cgm Jean Laborde (Until 1998 Apr)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,616 tons
Summer DWT:12,380 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’30.37” N, 30°38’21.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 282° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Illichivsk
Arrival:4th Nov 2016
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 4th, 11:00:22 UTCIllichivsk
2016 October 4th, 04:00:19 UTCIngit
2016 April 5th, 00:30:01 UTCTnrds
2016 March 31st, 00:30:47 UTCTanger Med
2016 March 28th, 09:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 23rd, 21:00:48 UTCEsbio
2016 March 19th, 06:00:18 UTCEsaga
2016 March 15th, 05:00:56 UTCPtlis
2016 March 8th, 22:00:07 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 4th, 06:00:28 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
MEKONG SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
Mekong Spirit
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Mekong Spirit
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!