ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONE - IMO 7824601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TONEAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7824601Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hi Marie Anne, here she is, the charming semi-oldtimer "Tone".
Nice shot you posted yesterday, thanks alot!
Another shot of her:
Tone

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Sandefjord
Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Tone
IMO:7824601
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341840000
Callsign:V4GO2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2007 Feb)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2000 Sep)
- Concordia (Until 1985)
- Zim Australia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 30, 2007 23:16 (10 years ago)
Hehe, just what I say, it is not good looking at all and Tomas does take a good attempt to make an extra-good photo of the ugly bow :-D :-D Just after I saw M-A's photo of the sides of the ship I saw that it has alsso some better looking parts, hehe :-P
Marie-Anne on Oct 29, 2007 20:06 (10 years ago)
Well Tomas, she is not the most beautyful ship i've seen, but i have seen worse ass well.

It is nice to see she travels from friend to friend!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 29, 2007 19:57 (10 years ago)
Hello mon cher, well, she never gives up, hehe!
One cool ship. COKL hates her, hehe! I guess a ship stirs up many kinds of emotions.
I like this one.
But yes, the bow aint that... Nice, hehe! A nice photo of Southern actor is coming up.

T
Marie-Anne on Oct 29, 2007 19:47 (10 years ago)
Thanks Tomas!!
She is stil looking her best!! With the special bow!
Glad you manage to catch her!
I wonder where the next shot of her is going to be taken!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!