ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DARTMOUTH - IMO 9297527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MAERSK DARTMOUTHAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297527Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Kiel-Kanal) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Bridge
IMO:9297527
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370312000
Callsign:3FIC6
Former name(s):
- Westerbrook (Until 2014 Jun)
- Maersk Dartmouth (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,583 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’22.34” N, 103°22’47.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg My
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
22:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 06:00:15 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 21st, 21:00:36 UTCPkg My
2018 August 10th, 16:30:36 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 5th, 19:00:34 UTCNz Trg
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCNz Wlg
2018 July 24th, 00:01:35 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 13th, 02:00:40 UTCSgsin Brani
2018 July 12th, 01:00:35 UTCSg Sin Pwbg A
2018 June 28th, 17:30:45 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 24th, 13:00:43 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Alan Heayns
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!