ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA & HATSU CRYSTAL - IMO 9321471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NONA & HATSU CRYSTALAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:October 26, 2007IMO:9321471Hits:537
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Nona arriving at Hamburg meets HATSU Crystal on the river Elbe, Hamburg, 26.10.2007

Nona (IMO. 9321471)
Built by Nordseewerke GmbH, Emden, Germany
Yard No.: 549
Completed: 08.09.2006
First name: Nona (09.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2010 - ANL Bindana
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8KA4
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 27.915 / 14.045 / 38.133
L/B/D (m): 215,29 / 29,80 / 11,55
Speed: 21 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.702
Owner: GEBAB Konzeptions- und Emissions GmbH, Meerbusch, Germany
Registered owner: Nona Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, Elsfleth, Germany
Manager: MARTIME - Gesellschaft fuer Maritime Dienstleistungen mbH, Elsfleth, Germany
Operator: Zim Integrated Shipping Services, Haifa, Israel

HATSU Crystal (IMO. 9293820)
Built at Samsung Heavy Industries, Geoje, South Korea
Yard No.: 1529
Completed: 12.05.2006
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DDHZ2
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 90.449 / 55.452 / 100.882
L/B/D (m): 333,99 / 42,80 / 14,50
Speed: 25,20 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 8.084
Owner: Conti Holding GmbH & Co KG, Putzbrunn, Germany
Registered owner: Conti 24. Container Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG MS "Conti Crystal", Buxtehude, Germany
Manager: NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Buxtehude, Germany
Operator: Evergreen Marine UK Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Express
IMO:9321471
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236635000
Callsign:ZDNT6
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Mundra (Until 2012 Apr)
- Anl Bindana (Until 2011 Mar 23)
- Nona (Until 2010 May 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,133 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°9’40.2” N, 9°31’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 160° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
18:30:17 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 18:00:39 UTCMatng-esalg
2018 October 5th, 05:00:33 UTCTrali-matng
2018 September 10th, 04:00:46 UTCEgaly
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:01 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 9th, 07:00:33 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 4th, 22:15:42 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 18th, 23:00:54 UTCTrmer
2018 July 16th, 04:00:52 UTCEgaly
2018 July 12th, 15:00:35 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 23:00:12 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
YANKI A
© Tomasello Letterio
YANKI A
© Tomasello Letterio
YANKI A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!