ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW FLAMENCO - IMO 7211517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NEW FLAMENCOAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:October 29, 2007IMO:7211517Hits:851
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering to Valencia port on 29/10/2007.
Call Sign : 3EAO9
Gross tonnage Entering to Valencia Port on 29/10/2007.
Call Sign : 3EAO9
MMSI : 356742000
Gross tonnage : 17.042, DWT : 2.352
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 163,30 x 24,82 x 6,52 m
Passengers : 760, Cabins : 264
Main engines : 4 x Fiat C420.10L _ Bhp.: 18.000, Kw.: 13.240, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cant. Nav. del Tirreno e Riuniti - Riva Trigoso (ITA). Yard No. 290
Name of ship : NEW FLAMENCO, 2004/03.
Former names : Spirit of London, 1972/10. Sun Princess, 1974. Starship Majestic, 1989/02. Southern Cross, 1995/03. Flamenco, 1997/10. Elysian Flamenco, 2004/02.
Later names : Flamenco I, 2008/06. OCEAN DREAM, 2011/08.
Abandoned cruise ship OCEAN DREAM capsized and sank at around midnight 27/02/2016 on Laem Chabang road about a mile from Laem Chabang breakwater. Vessel rested portside on bottom with half of the hull above water.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:7211517
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW FLAMENCO
© Clive Harvey
SOUTHERN CROSS
© garry2a
SOUTHERN CROSS
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!