ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boushkin - IMO 8942929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BoushkinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8942929Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 05.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Susannah
IMO:8942929
Former name(s):
- Boushkin (Until 2009 Nov)
- Iphigenia (Until 2001)
- Volgo Don 5031 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susannah
© Frank Behrends
Susannah
© Gerolf Drebes
Susannah
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!