ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANAKENA - IMO 9131254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CCNI ANAKENAAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131254Hits:1,394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Anakena moored at a quay in Antwerp harbour (28-10-2007).
imo: 9131254
build: 1998
flag: Germany
ex-name:
CSAV Valencia
CCNI Anakena

Thanks Ken for helping me out on this one!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan He
IMO:9131254
Flag:China
MMSI:413455930
Callsign:BLBC7
Former name(s):
- Anakena (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 2008 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2005 May)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 2004 Aug)
- Valdemosa (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,583 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°25’46.66” N, 117°42’10.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 217° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:26th May 2018
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 17:00:53 UTCWeitou
2018 March 15th, 19:00:25 UTCHumen
2018 March 13th, 15:00:49 UTCWeitou
2017 November 16th, 11:00:26 UTCRi Zhao
2017 October 25th, 23:55:09 UTCHu Men
2017 October 15th, 13:00:37 UTCJin_zhou
2017 October 8th, 17:00:36 UTCHu_men
2017 September 27th, 18:00:00 UTCJin Zhou
2017 September 21st, 02:00:05 UTCHu Men
2017 September 19th, 09:00:00 UTCHu_men
More Of This Ship
ZHONG LIANG YUAN HE
© Viktor
ZHONG LIANG YUAN HE
© Viktor
ZHONG LIANG YUAN HE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 30, 2007 17:18 (10 years ago)
I'm very glad you helped me out Ken!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Oct 29, 2007 23:02 (10 years ago)
No problem Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!