ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITATRADER - IMO 8103482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VITATRADERAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8103482Hits:432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built -
Call Sign -
IMO - 8103482
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - MALTA
Port of Registry - VALLETTA
Dwt - 66.764
Grt - 36.463
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.00
Shipowner - Vita Management SA, Piraeus/Greece
Shipmanager - Vita Management SA, Piraeus/Greece
Ex Names - NEPTUNE ALTAIR, NOL ALTAIR
Photo place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 18/10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Globe Bright
IMO:8103482
Former name(s):
- Vitatrader (Until 2010 Apr)
- N O L Altair (Until 2000 Sep)
- Neptune Altair (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,463 tons
Summer DWT:66,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Globe Bright
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vitatrader
© Pilot Frans
Vitatrader
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!