ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ENTERPRISE - IMO 9236535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:NORASIA ENTERPRISEAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236535Hits:2,118
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
From the series of largest container ships to be built in Poland so far. Panamax, approx. 4400 TEU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Portland
IMO:9236535
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014968
Callsign:A8XT4
Former name(s):
- Norasia Enterprise (Until 2007 Nov)
- Amaranta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,254 tons
Length:286 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’58.81” N, 3°54’18.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:6th Oct 2020
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 23:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2018 September 7th, 00:00:28 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 30th, 03:00:11 UTCSydney
2018 July 7th, 12:00:44 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 20th, 00:00:13 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 6th, 17:00:28 UTCSydney
2018 May 26th, 06:00:43 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 24th, 16:00:29 UTCMelbourne
2018 April 20th, 18:00:15 UTCSydney
2018 April 20th, 17:00:51 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
MARIANETTA
© Juan Carlos C.
YM PORTLAND
© tropic maritime images
YM PORTLAND
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Oct 14, 2007 06:38 (13 years ago)
hi, very nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!