ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELAIDE - IMO 7229758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ADELAIDEAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7229758Hits:695
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/10/21 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1972. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal Star
IMO:7229758
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001225
Callsign:9LU2028
Former name(s):
- Adelaide (Until 2010 Sep)
- Leo Schroder (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amal Star
© D173457Q Brian
ADELAIDE
© Yvon Perchoc
Adelaide
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2007 17:27 (11 years ago)
Vielen Dank. Schöner Klassiker.
Grüße
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2007 17:24 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much Jens. She was a nice change on Kiel-Canal.
Regards,
Michael
Frank Behrends on Oct 29, 2007 23:19 (11 years ago)
ein tolles Bild Michael 8-)
und ein feines Schiff
Grüße von Frank
Jens Boldt on Oct 29, 2007 21:47 (11 years ago)
Just beautiful!
A nice old vessel...

Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!