ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELAIDE - IMO 7229758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ADELAIDEAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7229758Hits:630
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/10/21 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1972. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal Star
IMO:7229758
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001225
Callsign:9LU2028
Former name(s):
- Adelaide (Until 2010 Sep)
- Leo Schroder (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amal Star
© D173457Q Brian
ADELAIDE
© Yvon Perchoc
Adelaide
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 21:36 (11 years ago)
A superb bow and stern shot of this great veteran
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Oct 30, 2007 17:31 (11 years ago)
I can only agree with Frederik and Gerda!
Top Shot Michael.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 29, 2007 23:46 (11 years ago)
Nice pictures of this 35 years old freighter, our compliments dear shipspottingfriend.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Jens Boldt on Oct 29, 2007 21:44 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo!

Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!