ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANIA - IMO 6609585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:RANIAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:May 01, 1990IMO:6609585Hits:1,481
Location:Storugns, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RANIA departing from Storugns, Sweden in May 1990.

Former names:
BARKEN 1966 - 1975
BERGÖN 1975 - 1979
PALMÖN 1979 - 1980
BERGÖN 1980 - 1982

Subsequent names:
CARAMBA 1993 - 2001
NORTRA 2001 - 2002
BELINDA 2002 - 2003

Built in Rendsburg, Germany 1966.
Broken up in Latvia 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Belinda
IMO:6609585
Former name(s):
- Nortra (Until 2002 Jul)
- Caramba (Until 2001 May)
- Rania (Until 1993 Jan)
- Bergon (Until 1982)
- Palmon (Until 1980)
- Bergon (Until 1979)
- Barken (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barken
© Frits Olinga
RANIA
© PWR
RANIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!