ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST ANN - IMO 7928782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FAST ANNAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928782Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/10/14 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1980. Flag: Vanatu
Informations on: www.fast-lines.com/fleet/fastann/index.asp
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Ann
IMO:7928782
Former name(s):
- Saphir (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:1,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPHIR
© simonwp
SAPHIR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SAPHIR
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (12)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:26 (11 years ago)
I´m glad about your kind words, Derek.
Thank you very much.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:23 (11 years ago)
Hi Frank,
thank you very much for your compliment. It´s always a pleasure to be on shipspotting on a sunny day.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:21 (11 years ago)
She is it worth to take a lot of photos of, Kier.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Jens,
thank you very much for your compliment. Shipspotting is wonderful, isn´t it?
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 02, 2007 12:14 (11 years ago)
Hi Tomas,
I´m pleased about your compliment - thank you very much.
Regards,
Michael
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 20:57 (11 years ago)
Fantastic Michael, superb colours and light a perfect job!
regards
Derek
Frank Behrends on Oct 29, 2007 23:17 (11 years ago)
da möchte ich mich anschließen, Michael

a great shot,
taken in wonderful light
thanks for posting
Frank
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 29, 2007 23:11 (11 years ago)
Hello Michael,
Fantastic image of this nice looking Fast Ann that you catch. Beautiful bright colours.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Kier Shackleton Gigeroff on Oct 29, 2007 21:51 (11 years ago)
Wow, what a beauty....
Jens Boldt on Oct 29, 2007 21:33 (11 years ago)
One of the last sunny October days in Northern Germany and a super sunny photo!
Thanks, Michael

rgds
Jens

(Wenn's nach der Diskussion im Forum geht, soll man ja untereinander nicht in der Muttersprache kommentieren.)
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 29, 2007 21:25 (11 years ago)
Goddamn, one perfect shot. And thats not something i just say. KING!

Tomas
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 29, 2007 21:25 (11 years ago)
Goddamn, one perfect shot. And thats not something i just say. KING!

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!