ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syros - IMO 7917953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:SyrosAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7917953Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
81 / 35,038gt / 63,325dwt (GRC) [bbu][o/n : 10595] [c/s : SYBJ]

owner : Syros Shipping Co. S.A.
manager : Aeolus Management
operator : Andros Maritime Agencies

built : China SB Corp. (Keelung Division)
yd # : 180
L - 06:01:1981, D - 04:1981

ex - Syros - 05 (GRC) - Syros Maritme Corp.
Clymene - 98 (BHS) - The Hadley Shipping Co. Ltd. (Denholm Ship Management (Bermuda Ltd.) [o/n : 712738]
Queen Nora - 86
Eternity Venture - 86 (LBR) - Triumph Carriers Inc.

photo : Southampton Water, inbound from Santos with cargo of soya (more rainforest demolished !!)
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Syros
IMO:7917953
Former name(s):
- Clymene (Until 1998 Jun)
- Eternity Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,038 tons
Summer DWT:63,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYROS
© har
SYROS
© Graham Darling
Syros
© Baldizza
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!