ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Archangelos - IMO 6610649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ArchangelosAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6610649Hits:1,560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Very nice coaster shot in rhodes during the honeymoon.
Here is a frontview of her as well:

Archangelos

Tomasosolos
Vessel Identification
Name:Archangelos
IMO:6610649
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237735200
Callsign:SY4466
Former name(s):
- Taxiarchis (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sky K (Until 2001 Jan)
- Panagia S (Until 1995)
- Rainbow (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,295 tons
Summer DWT:1,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKAFTA
© PWR
TAXIARCHIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
BORG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!