ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunborn - IMO 8639950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Faux [View profile]Title:SunbornAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8639950Hits:772
Photo Category: Accommodation Vessels & Barges
Description:
Advertised as the World's 1st purpose built floating hotel, the 'Sunborn' is moored in the Royal Docks alongside ExCel exhibition Centre in London.

Pictured on 29th Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:The Yacht Hotel
IMO:8639950
Flag:Nigeria
Callsign:5NRU
Former name(s):
- Sunborn (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,756 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunborn
© elgvin
SUNBORN
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
SUNBORN
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!