ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTE - IMO 7928665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HUNTEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928665Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hunte am 16.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1980
Baujahr, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 830
ex-Namen: Frey
Länge: 71.4m
Breite: 12.83m
Tragfähigkeit: 1650 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1710 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Oldenburg
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasip
IMO:7928665
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373249000
Callsign:3FGX
Former name(s):
- Hunter (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hunte (Until 2003 Jan)
- Frey (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,446 tons

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUNTE
© Pieter Inpyn
HUNTE
© Pieter Inpyn
Hunte
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!