ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huta Sendzimira - IMO 7374022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Huta SendzimiraAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7374022Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Huta Sendzimira im 06/94 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1976
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsubishi, Kobe 1068
ex-Namen: Varamis, Huta Lenina
Länge: 224m
Breite: 31.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 64337 Tonnen
Vermessung: 36232 GT
Flagge: Polen
Verbleib: 09/01 Abbruch Alang
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Huta Sendzimira
IMO:7374022
Former name(s):
- Huta Lenina (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,642 tons
Summer DWT:64,334 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUTA SENDZIMIRA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HUTA SENDZIMIRA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HUTA SENDZIMIRA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!