ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SABRINA - IMO 8714205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC SABRINAAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8714205Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Msc Sabrina downbound St-Lawrence river in front Vercheres 29-10-07

IMO number : 8714205
Name of ship : MSC SABRINA
Call Sign : 3FMG8
Gross tonnage : 35598
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama
Port : Panama city
Registered owner MSC SABRINA
Ship manager MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CO SA

Ex: Hanjin Oakland
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sabrina
IMO:8714205
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356101000
Callsign:3FMG8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Oakland (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,078 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SABRINA
© JanHu
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!