ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUTA ZGODA - IMO 7361518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HUTA ZGODAAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361518Hits:501
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Huta Zgoda am 09.08.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1974
Bauwerft, Nummer: Schlichting, Travmünde 1381
Länge: 145.6m
Breite: 20.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 14179 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9268 GT
Flagge: Polen
Heimathafen: Stettin
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Patmos
IMO:7361518
Former name(s):
- Captain Abdullah (Until 2011 Dec)
- Huta Zgoda (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUTA ZGODA
© simonwp
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Feb 22, 2008 08:59 (10 years ago)
Very interesting old shot!

Rgds,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!