ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDRA - IMO 7818389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HYDRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818389Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hydra am 11.8.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1979
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 881
ex-Namen: Vera Rambow, Waalborg
Länge: 84.97m
Breite: 10.01m
Tragfähigkeit: 1930 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1545 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Rega
IMO:7818389
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518419000
Callsign:E5U2369
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2002 May)
- Hydra (Until 2000 May)
- Waalborg (Until 1993 Feb)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,545 tons
Summer DWT:1,979 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’38.24” N, 29°11’8.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
01:10:13 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 17th, 01:10:13 UTCTuzla
2017 May 9th, 10:00:39 UTCAqaba
2017 April 28th, 12:00:56 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 18th, 16:00:39 UTCSousaki
2017 January 28th, 04:00:04 UTCKartal
2017 January 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 18th, 05:00:30 UTCVarna
2016 December 12th, 08:00:01 UTCTemryuk Port
2016 November 29th, 16:30:23 UTCTuzla
2016 November 17th, 20:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
Vera Rambow
© simonwp
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!